• 205.png

  • Staff, Board & Committees


  • Staff

    Denise K. Ackley, IOM - President

    Susan B. Lombardi - Office Manager/Finance

    Shelly M. McGilvra - Director of Member Services & Development   

    Janet B. Morgan - Manager of Events

    Andrew L. Schultz - Manager of Information Services

    Information Specialists - General Information


  • Executive Committee

    Michael Reese Chair
    Barry Nicholson                                            Chair-Elect
    Jill Staats Treasurer
    Rod Noel Ex-Officio

  • FINANCE COMMITTEE

    Michael Reese Chair
    Rod Noel Ex-Officio
    Jill Staats                                                       Treasurer
    Robert Avvampato Community Representative
    Chris Sharkey Community Representative
    Patrick Roth Director
    Jerry Sleve Director
    Barry Nicholson Chair-Elect

  • BOARD OF DIRECTORS

    Michael Reese                                            Express Employment Professionals
    Barry Nicholson Connors Mercantile/Pure Design/The UPS Store
    Jill Staats Steuben County Indrustrial Development Agency
    Dawn Burlew Corning Enterprises
    Garret Callahan Wegmans-Corning
    Georgia DeBerardinis Corning Incorporated
    Jeanne Eschbach Elmira College-Office of Continuing Education
    Joseph Kilmer Corning-Painted Post School District
    Zachary Knapp Five Star Bank
    Robert Murray Gilbane
    Karen Oxenreider M&T Bank
    Hemant Patel Vision Hotels, LLC
    Brett Powell Howell Liberatore & Associates, Inc.
    Patrick Roth Law Offices of Patrick J. Roth 
    Dale Ruben World Kitchen, LLC
    Kristina Schneider Sustainable Development Management
    Jerry Sleve Corning Natural Gas Company
    Jean Wise-Wicks Chemung Canal Trust Company
    Coleen Fabrizi Corning's Gaffer District - Ex-Officio

  • Committees and Councils

    Annual Dinner
    Annual Golf Tournament
    Awards Breakfast
    Government Affairs
    Communications
    Recognition
    Leadership Steuben
    Young Entrepreneurs Academy Advisory